NAMC Hall of Fame

Inducted 2020 | 51ST Annual National Conference

  • NAYAN PARIKH

    Ashnu International

  • JAN PRISBY BRYSON

    Benchmark Management

  • CHERYL MCKISSACK

    McKissack & McKissack

  • HERMAN COLAS JR.

    Colas Construction

Inducted 2019 | 50th Annual National Conference

  • DAN MONCRIEF, III

    McDaniels Construction Company

  • STEVE BARNES

    Bryson Constructors

  • ARNICE LAMB

    Walt Disney Parks & Resorts

Inducted 2018 | 49th Annual National Conference

  • KEVIN RAMSEY

    Alameda Construction Services

Inducted 2017 | 48th Annual National Conference

  • BILLY FREEMAN, JR.

    Technique Concrete Construction, Inc.

  • DR. LOUIS LYNN

    ENVIRO AgScience, Inc.

  • NATHANIEL SPELLS, SR.

    Construction Dynamics, Inc.

Inducted 2016 | 47th Annual National Conference

  • HOYT HSIAO

    Shaw-Lundquist Associates

  • DOMINIC OZANNE

    Ozanne Construction

  • MICHAEL RUSSELL

    H.J. Russell & Company

  • VIC VERMA

    Alpha Insulation & Waterproofing

Inducted 2015 | 46th Annual National Conference

  • GLORIA SHEALEY

    The Daniele Company

Inducted 2014 | 45th Annual National Conference

  • JD CALHOUN

    Southwest Gas Corporation

  • WENDELL R. STEMLEY

    Black IPO, Inc.

Inducted 2013 | 44th Annual National Conference

  • RICK MOORE

    Swinerton Incorporated

  • LEWIS SMOOT, SR.

    Smoot Construction Corporation

  • RENARD VINE

    V & H Construction

Inducted 2012 | 43rd Annual National Conference

  • JOANNA DAVISON

    Kaiser Permanente

  • OUSLEY LACY, JR.

    Lacon Construction

  • SHEILA JACKSON LEE

    U.S House of Representatives

Inducted 2011 | 42nd Annual National Conference

  • KATHY MEYER

    Meyer Contracting

  • R. DONAHUE PEEPLES

    Peeples Corporation

  • BENNIE THOMPSON

    U.S House of Representatives

Inducted 2010 | 41st Annual National Conference

  • MARK MATTHEWS

    Pacific Mark

  • JAMES POSEY

    Workhorse Construction Metro, Inc.

  • MAURICE RAHMING

    O'Neil Electronics, Inc.

Inducted 2009 | 40th Annual National Conference

  • ROBERT BREWER

    Southwest Gas

  • J.L. DUMAS

    Dumas Concepts in Building

Inducted 2008 | 39th Annual National Conference

  • ROBERT BREWER

    Southwest Gas

  • J.L. DUMAS

    Dumas Concepts in Building

Inducted 2007 | 38th Annual National Conference

  • CHIEF DAVIS

    Chief Contractors, Inc.

Inducted 2005 | 36th Annual National Conference

  • C. DAVID MOODY

    C.D. Moody Construction

Inducted 2004 | 35th Annual National Conference

  • FRED SHAW

    Shaw-Lundquist Associates

Inducted 2003 | 34th Annual National Conference

  • HENRY BOWLES

    Wisconsin Minority Contractors Assn

Inducted 2002 | 33rd Annual National Conference

  • JOSEPH ARGRETTE

    Argrette Enterprises

  • BARBARA FOSTER

    F&R Installers

  • DENNIS HAZELHURST

    DJH Mechanical Associates

  • ARTHUR LANDERS

    Landers & Associates, Inc.

  • ARTHUR QUEEN

    EGM Services, Inc.

  • FRED VALENTINE

    Clark Construction

Inducted 2001 | 32nd Annual National Conference

  • HENRY BOWLES

    Wisconsin Minority Contractors Assn

Inducted 1999 | 30th Annual National Conference

  • HAMILTON BOWSER

    Evanbow Construction

Inducted 1998 | 29th Annual National Conference

  • WARREN WISE

    Wise Construction Company

Inducted 1996 | 27th Annual National Conference

  • MARK MATTHEWS

    Pacific Mark

  • JAMES POSEY

    Workhorse Construction Metro, Inc.

  • MAURICE RAHMING

    O'Neil Electronics, Inc.

Inducted 1995 | 26th Annual National Conference

  • MELVIN J. GRIFFIN

    G&B Contractors

  • CHARLES MCAFEE

    Charles F. McAfee Architects, Engineers & Planners

  • R.A. BANKS

    R.A. Banks Construction

Inducted 1994 | 25th Annual National Conference

  • JOHN CRUZ

    John B. Cruz Company

  • JOSEPH DEBRO

    National Association of Minority Contractors Founder

  • RAYMON PERKINS DONES

    National Association of Minority Contractors Founder

  • CHARLES MOORE

    CF Moore Construction

  • LEROY OZANNE

    Ozanne Construction

  • HERMAN J. RUSSELL

    H.J. Russell & Company

  • FLOYD THACKER

    Thacker Construction

Inducted 1992 | 23rd Annual National Conference

  • E.R. MITCHELL, SR.

    E.R. Mitchell Construction

  • PARREN J. MITCHELL

    U.S. House of Representatives
    (January 3, 1971, to January 3, 1987)

  • JIM TAKISAKI

    Jim Takisaki, Inc.