NAMC Hall of Fame

Inducted 1992 | 23rd Annual National Conference

E.R. Mitchell, Sr.

E.R. Mitchell Construction

Parren J. Mitchell

U.S. House of Representatives (January 3, 1971 to January 3, 1987)

Jim Takisaki

Jim Takisaki, Inc.

Inducted 1994 | 25th Annual National Conference

John Cruz

John B. Cruz Company

Joseph Debro

National Association of Minority Contractors Founder

Raymond Dones

National Association of Minority Contractors Founder

Charles Moore

CF Moore Construction

Leroy Ozanne

Ozanne Construction

Herman J. Russell

H.J. Russell & Company

Floyd Thacker

Thacker Construction

Inducted 1995 | 26th Annual National Conference

R.A. Banks

R.A. Banks Construction

Inducted 1996 | 27th Annual National Conference

Melvin J. Griffin

G&B Contractors

Charles McAfee

Charles F. McAfee Architects, Engineers & Planners

Inducted 1998 | 29th Annual National Conference

Warren Wise

Wise Construction Company

Inducted 1999 | 30th Annual National Conference

Hamilton Bowser

Evanbow Construction

Inducted 2001 | 32nd Annual National Conference

Paul King

UBM, Inc.

Hilton O. Smith

Turner Construction (Ret.)

Inducted 2002 | 33rd Annual National Conference

Joseph Argrette

Argrette Enterprises

Barbara Foster

F&R Installers

Dennis Hazelhurst

DJH Mechanical Associates

Arthur Landers

Landers & Associates, Inc.

Arthur Queen

EGM Services, Inc.

Fred Valentine

Clark Construction

Inducted 2003 | 34th Annual National Conference

Henry Bowles

Wisconsin Minority Contractors Assn

Inducted 2004 | 35th Annual National Conference

Fred Shaw

Shaw-Lundquist Associates

Inducted 2005 | 36th Annual National Conference

C. David Moody

C.D. Moody Construction

Inducted 2007 | 38th Annual National Conference

Chief Davis

Chief Contractors, Inc.

Inducted 2008 | 39th Annual National Conference

Richard Copeland

R. J. Leeper

Ron Leeper

R. J. Leeper

Inducted 2009 | 40th Annual National Conference

Robert Brewer

Southwest Gas

J.L. Dumas

Dumas Concepts in Building

Inducted 2010 | 41st Annual National Conference

Mark Matthews

Pacific Mark

James Posey

Workhorse Construction Metro, Inc.

Maurice Rahming

O'Neil Electronics, Inc.

Inducted 2011 | 42nd Annual National Conference

Kathy Meyer

Meyer Contracting

R. Donahue Peeples

Peeples Corporation

Bennie Thompson

U.S. House of Representatives

Inducted 2012 | 43rd Annual National Conference

Joanna Davison

Kaiser Permanente

Ousley Lacy, Jr.

Lacon Construction

Sheila Jackson Lee

U.S. House of Representatives

Inducted 2013 | 44th Annual National Conference

Rick Moore

Swinerton Incorporated

Lewis Smoot, Sr.

Smoot Construction Corporation

Renard Vine

V & H Construction

Inducted 2014 | 45th Annual National Conference

JD Calhoun

Southwest Gas Corporation

Wendell R. Stemley

Black IPO, Inc.

Inducted 2015 | 46th Annual National Conference

Gloria Shealey

The Daniele Company

Inducted 2016 | 47th Annual National Conference

Hoyt Hsiao

Shaw-Lundquist Associates

Dominic Ozanne

Ozanne Construction

Michael Russell

H.J. Russell & Company

Vic Verma

Alpha Insulation & Waterproofing

Inducted 2017 | 48th Annual National Conference

Billy Freeman, Jr.

Technique Concrete Construction, Inc.

Dr. Louis Lynn

ENVIRO AgScience, Inc.

Nathaniel Spells, Sr.

Construction Dynamics, Inc.